AMERICAN DOES
In Loving Memory 4/2/2004-2/23/2014
CH ROBINETT'S CAPRINES COINTREAU AN1313772
S:  KASTDEMUR'S OH GREG  N1247545
SS: *B KASTDEMUR'S OH DAN  N1063917
SD:  KASTDEMUR'S DHARMA  N1126694
D: CH  ROBINETT'S CAPRINES ANISETTE  AN1155928
DS:*B ROBINETT'S CAPRINES AVALANCHE  AI AN1064036
DD: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES AMARETTO   AI  AN1016647  
BORN 4/22/04
LA 2009 5-1 91 VEEE
Cointreau (pronounced like the brandy con tro)  is medium
brown with frosted ears and black trim. She has a very
tightly attached udder and is very angular.
2008 shown 1 x she was 3rd at the ADGA National show.
2007 she finished her Championship shown 2 times placing
1 X GCH and 1 X Res.
GCH.
2006 she was GCH and BOB 2 times 4 X 1st 2 X 3rd .
CH Robinett's Caprines Cointreau
ROBINETTS CAPRINES MOONCHILD AN1472390

S: SGCH ROBINETT'S CAPRINES BULLET **B  AN0749302
SS: SUNBURST BUCCANEER **B N0725406
SD: SGCH ROBINETT'S CAPRINES HONEY 1*M AN0661854

D: CH ROBINETT'S CAPRINES MOONBEAM  AN1256036
DS: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES COME AGAIN *B  AN1178931
DD: ROBINETTS CAPRINES MOONSHINE  GN1148558

BORN 2/28/2008
LA 5-6 90 EEEV
LA 2-7 88 VVEV
LA 1-3 85 VEE+

Moonchild is golden brown, with tan underbelly and
frosted ears and muzzle and black trim. She was
shown 1 time as a yearling milker she was 1st with 1st
place udder. Due to a severe case of mastitis as a
yearling she is no longer part of the show string but still
one of my favorites, She is a long tall dairy doe with
beautiful breed character.
She has been bred to MonteVista to kid June 2017
Does $400 Bucks $125
Robinett's Caprines Moonchild
REFERENCE ONLY
Robinett's Caprines Aftershock is the
litter brother to Contreau's Dam
Annesette pictured right, who is the
buck I used to AI my american does
to this year.
ROBINETT'S CAPRINES LOVEBUG  AN15111621

S: LAKESHORE TITAN IT UP JACK  *B  N1367553
SS: LAKESHORE FARMS CROWN TITAN  *B  AI   N1314178
SD: GCH LAKESHORE FARMS EXANTIQUE LACE  2*M  AI   N1116574

D: CH ROBINETT'S CAPRINES LOVABLE   AI    AN1303805  LA 92 EEEE
DS: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES LOVER-BOY  AN0937746
DD: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES TIA MARIA  AN1199235

BORN 1/29/2011
LA  2013 3-8  90 EEVV
LA  2011 1-9  84 +V++

Brown roan with white belt and frosted ears and muzzle, light
facial stripes. Lovebug is a long dairy doe with a long neck, sharp
withers and beautiful long pendulous ears she is excellent in head
legs and rump. Shown 1 time as milking yearling she was 1st and
RGCH and part of the 1st place dam and daughter.
Due to a severe case of mastitis in 2014 she is no longer able to
attend shows.
Not bred for 2017 kids
ROBINETT'S CAPRINES COLORS  AN1642533

S: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES RUPERT   AI  AN1539303
SS: SCGH ++*B RIO DEL ORO'S RUPERT
SD: CH ROBINETT'S CAPRINES STAR FIRE  AN1265823  LA 90 VEEE

D: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES FIREFLY  AN1533339
DS: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES MOONDOGGIE  AN1392962
DD: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES WILDFIRE  AN1343860  LA 90 EVEV

BORN 3/13/2011
LA   3-2  86   V+E+        
LA  2-5  84  +VV+

Black brown and tan coloring. Colors got her name due to her
unusual markings 1 black ear 1 tan ear half her neck is tan the
other half is black. She is a deep bodied doe with a lot of
spring of rib. She has never been shown, but she seems to
catch every ones eye due to her markings.
Bred to Intrepid for June 2017 kids Does $400 bucks $125
Robinett's Caprines Colors
ROBINETT'S CAPRINES REPERTOIRE  AN1551883

S: KASTDEMUR'S MR. KASTDEMUR  N1496080
SS:  KASTDEMUR'S KING OF THE HILL  N1358094
SD:  SGCH KASTDEMUR'S TEMERITY  N1300022

D: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES RHAPSODY  AN1472388
DS: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES SMOKEY  AN1392963
DD: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES RAPUNZEL  AN1343880

BORN 3/12/2013
LA  3-2  86  VEVV
LA  2-5  84  +V+V

Repertoire is a long dairy style doe with a nice
long neck, she excels in head, legs, feet and rump.
She has a well attached udder wonderful texture
and nice teat placement.
Shown for the 1st time in 2015 she was 2 times
2nd 1 time 1st and 1 time Sr. Champion and Best
Doe in Show.
Robinett's Caprines Repertoire
Robinett's Caprines Lovebug