AMERICAN DOES
ROBINETTS CAPRINES MOONCHILD AN1472390

S: SGCH ROBINETT'S CAPRINES BULLET **B  AN0749302
SS: SUNBURST BUCCANEER **B N0725406
SD: SGCH ROBINETT'S CAPRINES HONEY 1*M AN0661854

D: CH ROBINETT'S CAPRINES MOONBEAM  AN1256036
DS: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES COME AGAIN *B  AN1178931
DD: ROBINETTS CAPRINES MOONSHINE  GN1148558

BORN 2/28/2008
LA 5-6 90 EEEV
LA 2-7 88 VVEV
LA 1-3 85 VEE+

Moonchild is golden brown, with tan underbelly and frosted
ears and muzzle and black trim. She was shown 1 time as a
yearling milker she was 1st with 1st place udder. Due to a
severe case of mastitis as a yearling she is no longer part of the
show string but still one of my favorites, She is a long tall dairy
doe with beautiful breed character.
She has been AI'd to Robinett's Caprines Sonny Boy and AI son
of LaHonda Springs Alexander Son for March 2018 kids Does
$500 Bucks $250
Robinett's Caprines Moonchild
ROBINETT'S CAPRINES LOVEBUG  AN15111621

S: LAKESHORE TITAN IT UP JACK  *B  N1367553
SS: LAKESHORE FARMS CROWN TITAN  *B  AI   
N1314178
SD: GCH LAKESHORE FARMS EXANTIQUE LACE  2*M  
AI   N1116574

D: CH ROBINETT'S CAPRINES LOVABLE   AI    
AN1303805  LA 92 EEEE
DS: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES LOVER-BOY  AN0937746
DD: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES TIA MARIA  AN1199235

BORN 1/29/2011
LA  2013 3-8  90 EEVV
LA  2011 1-9  84 +V++

Brown roan with white belt and frosted ears and muzzle,
light facial stripes. Lovebug is a long dairy doe with a long
neck, sharp withers and beautiful long pendulous ears she is
excellent in head legs and rump. Shown 1 time as milking
yearling she was 1st and RGCH and part of the 1st place dam
and daughter.
Due to a severe case of mastitis in 2014 she is no longer able
to attend shows.
She is being bred to Majestic" for late Spring kids
Does $500 Bucks $150
ROBINETT'S CAPRINES COLORS  AN1642533

S: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES RUPERT   AI  AN1539303
SS: SCGH ++*B RIO DEL ORO'S RUPERT
SD: CH ROBINETT'S CAPRINES STAR FIRE  
AN1265823  LA 90 VEEE

D: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES FIREFLY  AN1533339
DS: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES MOONDOGGIE  
AN1392962
DD: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES WILDFIRE  AN1343860  
LA 90 EVEV

BORN 3/13/2011
LA   3-2  86   V+E+        
LA  2-5  84  +VV+

Black brown and tan coloring. Colors got her name due to
her unusual markings 1 black ear 1 tan ear half her neck is
tan the other half is black. She is a deep bodied doe with a
lot of spring of rib. She seems to catch every ones eye due
to her markings.
Shown 1 time in 2017 she was 2nd
Still pondering an AI breeding for 2018
Robinett's Caprines Colors
ROBINETT'S CAPRINES REPERTOIRE  AN1551883

S: KASTDEMUR'S MR. KASTDEMUR  N1496080
SS:  KASTDEMUR'S KING OF THE HILL  N1358094
SD:  SGCH KASTDEMUR'S TEMERITY  N1300022

D: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES RHAPSODY  AN1472388
DS: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES SMOKEY  AN1392963
DD: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES RAPUNZEL  AN1343880

BORN 3/12/2011
LA  3-2  86  VEVV
LA  2-5  84  +V+V

Repertoire is a long dairy style doe with a nice long
neck, she excels in head, legs, feet and rump. She has a
well attached udder wonderful texture and nice teat
placement.
Shown for the 1st time in 2015 she was 2 times 2nd 1
time 1st and 1 time Sr. Champion and Best Doe in Show.
2017 shown 2 times she was 1st.
She has been bred to Majestic' for 5/20/18 kids.
Does $300 Bucks $150
Robinett's Caprines Repertoire
Robinett's Caprines Lovebug
planned pedigree
ROBINETT'S CAPRINES SERENADE'  
AN1590308

S: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES RIO VISTA
SS: LAKESHORE FARMS TITAN IT UP JACK  
N1367553
SD: KASTDEMR'S BELLA VISTA  N1379441

D: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES SYMPHONY  
AN1511620
DS: GAITHER VALLEY GHOST
DD: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES RHAPSODY

BORN 3/7/2011
LA  3-2 87 VEE+
LA  2-5  84 ++v+

Serenade' is a white deep bodied doe with a real
pretty head. Appraising Excellent  in head and
rear legs, she has tremendous depth of body and
spring of rib. She has never been shown.
Not sure if I am going to breed for 2018 kids
Robinett's Caprines Serenade'
pedigree
pedigree
pedigree
pedigree
pedigree